ScoreShelf.com
Wimbledon  —  1950 (Gentlemen)


Final
Budge Patty (5)     6‑1  8‑10  6‑2  6‑3    Frank Sedgman (1) 

Semi-Finals
Budge Patty (5)     6‑3  5‑7  6‑2  7‑5    E Victor Seixas (12) 
Frank Sedgman (1)     3‑6  3‑6  6‑3  7‑5  6‑2    Jaroslav Drobný (3) 

Quarter-Finals
Budge Patty (5)     3‑6  6‑4  6‑2  6‑3    Bill Talbert (2) 
E Victor Seixas (12)     9‑7  6‑8  3‑6  6‑2  7‑5    Eric Sturgess (4) 
Jaroslav Drobný (3)     6‑3  6‑4  6‑4    Gardnar Mulloy (6) 
Frank Sedgman (1)     8‑10  5‑7  7‑5  6‑3  7‑5    Arthur Larsen (7) 

Round-of-16
Bill Talbert (2)     6‑3  6‑3  6‑2    Adrian Quist 
Budge Patty (5)     8‑6  6‑4  8‑6   A. Van Swol  
Eric Sturgess (4)     6‑2  3‑6  6‑3  6‑4    Geoff Brown (9) 
E Victor Seixas (12)     6‑1  7‑5  4‑6  6‑3    John Bromwich (8) 
Gardnar Mulloy (6)     6‑4  6‑3  7‑5   O.W. Sidwell  
Jaroslav Drobný (3)     6‑3  6‑2  7‑5    Ken McGregor (10) 
Arthur Larsen (7)     6‑1  6‑3  6‑1    Jean-Claude Molinari 
Frank Sedgman (1)     6‑3  6‑3  6‑4   F. Kovaleski  

Round-of-32
Bill Talbert (2)     6‑1  3‑6  6‑2  6‑2   T. Johansson  
Adrian Quist     6‑4  6‑2  6‑2   I. Dorfman  
Budge Patty (5)     6‑3  6‑3  7‑5   D. Bull  
 A. Van Swol    6‑1  6‑2  6‑4   S. Lie  
Eric Sturgess (4)     6‑1  6‑3  6‑2   H. Billington  
Geoff Brown (9)     1‑6  6‑2  5‑7  6‑4  6‑3   A. Mottram  
John Bromwich (8)     6‑0  6‑1  6‑3    Harry Hopman 
E Victor Seixas (12)     6‑1  6‑4  6‑3   J. Linck  
 O.W. Sidwell    9‑7  6‑4  4‑6  7‑5    Mervyn Rose 
Gardnar Mulloy (6)     6‑3  6‑2  6‑3   B. Destremau  
Ken McGregor (10)     6‑1  6‑2  6‑3   A. Huber  
Jaroslav Drobný (3)     6‑3  6‑4  6‑2   F. Ampon  
Jean-Claude Molinari     7‑5  1‑6  6‑2  6‑2   C. Carmona  
Arthur Larsen (7)     6‑2  6‑3  7‑5   P. Molloy  
 F. Kovaleski    6‑4  8‑6  6‑3   N. Nath  
Frank Sedgman (1)     6‑3  6‑2  6‑3   P. Washer  

Round-of-64
Bill Talbert (2)     6‑1  6‑3  6‑0   M. Coen  
 T. Johansson    7‑5  2‑6  6‑4  2‑6  8‑6   G. Worthington  
 I. Dorfman    6‑4  6‑2  6‑4   E. Morea  
Adrian Quist     6‑3  6‑4  7‑5   D. Scharenguivel  
Budge Patty (5)     6‑2  6‑0  6‑4   S. Sawhny  
 D. Bull    6‑3  6‑1  6‑8  6‑4   J. Ducos  
 A. Van Swol    4‑6  5‑4  rtd   D. Bose  
 S. Lie    3‑6  8‑6  6‑4  6‑4   N. Hessen  
Eric Sturgess (4)     7‑5  6‑4  6‑1   A. Roberts  
 H. Billington    6‑1  7‑5  11‑9   H. Wilton  
Geoff Brown (9)     10‑8  6‑2  6‑3   J. Haanes  
 A. Mottram    6‑1  6‑4  6‑1    Tony Trabert 
John Bromwich (8)     6‑2  6‑0  6‑0   P. Hare  
Harry Hopman     1‑6  6‑3  6‑1  4‑6  8‑6   S. Misra  
E Victor Seixas (12)     6‑4  6‑3  6‑3   J. Brichant  
 J. Linck    6‑4  6‑3  6‑4   A. Najar  
Mervyn Rose     6‑4  6‑4  7‑5   H. Weiss  
 O.W. Sidwell    6‑4  6‑1  6‑2   R. Del Bello  
 B. Destremau    6‑4  6‑1  6‑4   G. Paish  
Gardnar Mulloy (6)     6‑2  6‑4  12‑10   N. Kumar  
 A. Huber    6‑3  7‑5  8‑6   I. Tloczynski  
Ken McGregor (10)     6‑1  6‑3  6‑3   A. Starte  
 F. Ampon    6‑8  6‑3  6‑0  6‑4    Torben Ulrich 
Jaroslav Drobný (3)     6‑4  6‑2  6‑4   D. Butler  
Jean-Claude Molinari     6‑3  7‑5  6‑4   C. Hovell  
 C. Carmona    6‑4  7‑5  3‑6  6‑1   A. Van Meegeren  
 P. Molloy    8‑6  6‑0  2‑6  6‑3   W. Smith  
Arthur Larsen (7)     6‑3  5‑7  7‑5  7‑5   L. Bergelin  
 N. Nath    6‑1  6‑2  6‑3   G. Delhomme  
 F. Kovaleski    3‑6  6‑2  6‑2  6‑4   H. Baxter  
 P. Washer    8‑6  6‑3  6‑4   G. Caccia  
Frank Sedgman (1)     6‑4  8‑6  6‑2    Robert Haillet 

Round-of-128
Bill Talbert (2)     6‑2  6‑2  6‑4   N. Kitovitz  
 M. Coen    3‑6  6‑3  6‑1  4‑6  6‑2   M. Mohtadi  
 G. Worthington    7‑5  6‑2  6‑2   G. Oakley  
 T. Johansson    6‑3  6‑0  6‑4   J. Peten  
 I. Dorfman    6‑0  6‑3  6‑2   J. Bartroli  
 E. Morea    6‑1  6‑3  6‑3   A. Hamburger  
 D. Scharenguivel    5‑7  8‑6  7‑5  6‑3   J. Blondel  
Adrian Quist     6‑0  6‑2  6‑3   D. Mitic  
Budge Patty (5)     3‑6  6‑1  6‑2  9‑7   R. Deyro  
 S. Sawhny    2‑6  6‑4  6‑4  6‑3   F. Wallis  
 J. Ducos    12‑14  6‑3  6‑3  6‑2   G. Pettigrew  
 D. Bull    6‑4  6‑4  6‑2   H. Weatherall  
 D. Bose    6‑3  11‑9  6‑1   F. Mott Trille  
 A. Van Swol    6‑2  9‑7  5‑7  2‑6  6‑4   V. Canepele  
 S. Lie    6‑8  4‑6  6‑3  6‑1  7‑5   E. David  
 N. Hessen    3‑6  6‑3  6‑4  6‑1   H. Redl  
Eric Sturgess (4)     6‑0  6‑2  6‑0   J. Horn:2  
 A. Roberts    3‑6  6‑2  6‑2  3‑6  6‑4   P. Chatrier  
 H. Wilton    6‑3  2‑6  6‑8  6‑1  6‑3   C. Fawcus  
 H. Billington    6‑3  6‑2  8‑6   B. Crouch  
Geoff Brown (9)     6‑1  6‑2  6‑3   A. Shafei  
 J. Haanes    6‑3  6‑3  6‑1   R. Carter  
Tony Trabert     6‑4  6‑4  6‑2   B. Rooke  
 A. Mottram    6‑0  6‑0  6‑1   G. Ward  
John Bromwich (8)     6‑0  6‑2  6‑2   M. Murphy  
 P. Hare    6‑3  6‑3  6‑1   L. Cater  
Harry Hopman     8‑6  6‑3  6‑3    Kurt Nielsen 
 S. Misra    6‑3  6‑2  6‑1   G. Meredith  
E Victor Seixas (12)     6‑4  3‑6  6‑1  6‑3    Sven Davidson 
 J. Brichant    0‑6  6‑4  6‑1  6‑1   M. Branovic  
 A. Najar    7‑5  6‑3  2‑6  1‑6  6‑1   B. Berthet  
 J. Linck    6‑4  6‑1  6‑3   D. Mockridge  
 H. Weiss    6‑8  6‑3  6‑3  6‑4   K. Ip  
Mervyn Rose     6‑3  6‑4  6‑4   M. Matous  
 R. Del Bello    6‑4  4‑6  6‑2  6‑1   J. Lurie  
 O.W. Sidwell    6‑2  6‑1  6‑3   C. Lister  
 B. Destremau    6‑2  6‑2  6‑4   C. Spychala  
 G. Paish    2‑6  6‑2  6‑3  6‑0   J. Hackett  
 N. Kumar    6‑2  3‑6  6‑3  6‑2   G. Godsell  
Gardnar Mulloy (6)     3‑6  6‑1  6‑1  6‑1   J. Palada  
 I. Tloczynski    6‑4  6‑4  6‑1   P. Geelhand  
 A. Huber    2‑6  6‑4  7‑9  7‑5  6‑2   J. Staubo  
 A. Starte    7‑5  6‑2  6‑3   E. Filby  
Ken McGregor (10)     6‑0  6‑3  7‑5   D. Snart  
Torben Ulrich     6‑4  6‑4  7‑5   J. Rutherglen  
 F. Ampon    6‑1  6‑1  6‑0   I. Rinkel  
 D. Butler    6‑4  7‑5  6‑2   L. Ronaldshay  
Jaroslav Drobný (3)     6‑4  6‑3  6‑1   C. Grandet  
 C. Hovell    7‑5  6‑3  8‑6   P. Milojkovic  
Jean-Claude Molinari     8‑6  8‑6  6‑0   C.M. Jones  
 A. Van Meegeren    2‑6  6‑4  5‑7  6‑3  6‑4   E. Ford  
 C. Carmona    5‑7  6‑3  6‑3  5‑7  6‑2   A. Tills  
 W. Smith    4‑6  6‑1  6‑4  6‑2   E. Mandelbaum  
 P. Molloy    6‑2  4‑6  6‑4  4‑6  7‑5   R. Kaley  
 L. Bergelin    6‑2  6‑3  6‑4   C. Kemp  
Arthur Larsen (7)     8‑6  7‑5  6‑2   V. Cernik  
 G. Delhomme    6‑3  6‑1  6‑2   A. Kalman  
 N. Nath    6‑4  6‑1  6‑0   J. Sanglier  
 H. Baxter    6‑3  7‑5  6‑0   J. Delire  
 F. Kovaleski    6‑2  7‑5  9‑11  6‑2   R. Reeve  
 P. Washer    w/o   J. Harper  
 G. Caccia    6‑2  6‑0  6‑1   F. Olozaga  
Robert Haillet     4‑6  6‑2  4‑6  6‑1  6‑3   R. Guise  
Frank Sedgman (1)     6‑4  7‑5  6‑4   H. Walton